FALL CHAMPIONSHIPS        



The South Texas Fall Championships is a multi-stage tournament that is open to teams playing in Division II, Division III, and Super II.  Play begins at the local level through the local South Texas Member Association’s fall league. At the conclusion of the league, South Texas Member Associations will submit teams to participate in District Playoff event, the champions of which will advance to the State Finals weekend.  To inquire about participation and associated cost, please contact your local member association, found HERE.   
-----------------------------------
DISTRICT PLAYOFFS
Fall District Championship Tournaments are held for U11 though U18/19 in Division II and U11 through U14 in Division
III the first weekend in December (Dec. 6-7, 2014).  Each District determines whether District tournaments will be offered at the Super II and/or Division IV U9 and U10 levels of play.  More information regarding the 2014 District Playoffs will be posted here as it becomes available.  For additional information regarding the 2014 Fall Championship District Playoffs, please CLICK HERE.  Please see below for the 2014 hosting associations for the 2014 Fall Championship District Playoffs. Fall Championships Past Results: 2013, 2012
---------------------------------------------
STATE FINALS
Fall State Championships Tournaments are held for U11 through U18/19 ages in Divison II and U14 through U18/19 in Super II levels of play.  The State Finals weekend is held over the second weekend in December (Dec. 13-14, 2014).  More information regarding the 2014 State Finals weekend will be posted here as it becomes available.  For additional information regarding the 2014 Fall Championship State Finals, please CLICK HERE.  See below for the 2014 hosting association for the 2014 Fall Championship State Finals.  Fall Championships Past Results: 2013, 2012
---------------------------------------------

2014 FALL CHAMPIONSHIPS EVENT INFORMATION
Eastern District Allocations: to be posted here when available
Western District Allocations:  to be posted here when available
 

Eastern District Playoffs - Hosting Associations 2014
 
Division II Girls: Houston Youth Soccer Assn (HYSA)
Location - Bear Creek Park (3535 War Memorial Drive, Houston, TX 77084) - MAP
Tournament Director - TBA
Team Check-In Information - Teams required to check-in at least one (1) hour prior to the start of their first game.
Team Hotel Information - Courtyard Houston I-10 West/Energy Corridor, 12401 Katy Freeway, Houston, TX 77079
                                            $89/night with Free Breakfast. RESERVE...Special Rate Expires 11/21/14.  4 miles from fields.
Division III Girls: Timberline Youth Soccer Assn (TYSA)
Location
Tournament Director
Team Check-In Information
Team Hotel Information
Division II and III Boys: Spindletop Youth Soccer Assn (SYSA)
Location - Cris Quinn Memorial Soccer Complex (9000 Dishman Rd, Beaumont, TX 77726)
Tournament Director -  Mike Zeto : mzeto@exp.net ; 409-474-0054
Team Check-In Information - Friday Night 6:30-9:30 pm , Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites Beaumont Plaza , 3950 I-10 South & Waldron Rd. Beaumont, Texas 77705
Team Hotel Information - 409-842-5995

 

Western District Playoffs - Hosting Associations 2014
 
Super II Boys and Girls: Capitol Area Youth Soccer Assn (CAYSA)
Location - Williamson County Recreational Park (3005 County Road 175, Leander, TX 78641)
Tournament Director
Team Check-In Information
Team Hotel Information -
Division II Boys and Girls: Alamo Area Youth Soccer Assn (AAYSA)
Location - McAllister Park-Anderson Fields (13102 Jones Maltsberger Rd, San Antonio, TX 78247)
                 CE-McAllister (11600 Starcrest Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247)
Tournament Director - Robert Sheridan; robbysheridan@msn.com; 478-714-3883
Team Check-In Information
Team Hotel Information -
Division III Boys and Girls: Capitol Area Youth Soccer Assn (CAYSA)
Location - Williamson County Recreational Park (3005 County Road 175, Leander, TX 78641)
Tournament Director
Team Check-In Information
Team Hotel Information -

 

State Finals - Hosting Associations 2014
 
Super II (U14-U19) and Division II (U11-U19) BOYS: Alamo Area Youth Soccer Assn (AAYSA)
Location - McAllister Park-Anderson Fields (13102 Jones Maltsberger Rd, San Antonio, TX 78247)
                 CE-McAllister (11600 Starcrest Dr, San Antonio, TX 78247)
Tournament Director - 
Team Check-In Information - 
Team Hotel Information -
Super II (U14-U19) and Division II (U11-U19) GIRLS: Brazos Valley Youth Soccer Assn (BVYSA)
Location - Veterans Park (3101 Harvey Rd, College Station, TX 77845)
Tournament Director - 
Team Check-In Information - 
Team Hotel Information -


 

Fall Championships Timeline

October 6, 2014:  Team Counts from participating Associations are due

October 20, 2014:  Allocations are prepared by the District Vice-Presidents and are distributed to Association Presidents.

November 3, 2014:  Deadline for Member Associations to accept/decline their allocations.

November 5, 2014:  The State Office will invoice Member Associations for the teams advancing to Fall Championships.

December 1, 2014:  Associations submit participating team information to the State Office.

December 6-7, 2014:  District Playoffs

December 13-14, 2014:  State Finals