facebook twitter instagram
 
 
Print Email
 
 

Directors Cup District Results

 
 
stysa_logo_noletters_360px
 
 2019 Directors Cup - District Round

The 2019 Directors Cup District Round took part across the state over two weekends unfortunately due to weather impacts.  We appreciate everyone's patience with rescheduling of games, including the holiday weekend in between. 

Despite the weather complications in each District, teams continued to battle and vie for the State Finals, held at Five Mile Dam Park in San Marcos this weekend, May 4-5.

Congratulations to all teams for making it to the State Finals and thank you to all the parents, coaches, and spectators that helped make the District weekends a huge success. 

Good luck to all participating teams this weekend as a new champion will be crowned!!

DCUP 2019

2019 Directors Cup Finals Participants

  Boys Girls
19U    
  ARSENAL FC 00 RED TEXAS UNITED BLACK 00G
  SUGAR LAND ACADEMIA PACHUCA 00B ARROYO YSO '01 CELTIC
  ARROYO YSC CELTIC 00 SELECT SOCCER CENTRO 00 SC FIT SMITH
    LONESTAR SC 01G RED CTX
18U    
  NASA 01B RED WINGS A  
  BYSO 18/19 01 INFERNO BOYS  
  TOWN & COUNTRY TC REPUBLIC FC 01B  
  AAYSA/BFC AGUILAS 01B  
17U    
  ID ARSENAL FC 02B GALAXY SC 02G BLUE
  RISE SC 02B ELITE II C GSA FORCE FC 02G WHITE
  CLASSICS ELITE SA CE 02B BLUE PREMIER RIVER CITY FC RCP 02 GIRLS NAVY
  SF DEL RIO 02  
16U   STATE FINALS RESULTS
  CAVALRY FC 03 1. TOWN & COUNTRY G16U LIGHTNING  
  SUGAR LAND INTERNACIONAL 03B 2. LONESTAR SC 03G BLACK STH  
  ELGIN UNITED-DRAGONS 03B 3. BYSO 18/19 03 INFERNO GIRLS  
  EXPRESS SC DYNAMO-CB B03 4. TCSC FLYERS 03  
    5. ARROYO YSO '03 CELTIC  
15U    
  CITY OF HOUSTON H-TOWN SOCCER ACADEMY 04 SBYSC SB_LADY HURRICANES GRN
  TEXAS UNITED LOS GUERREROS 04B BROWNSVILLE ELITE 2004
  LONESTAR SC 04B WHITE NTH LONESTAR SC 04G WHITE NTH
  SF DEL RÍO 04B LAKE TRAVIS YOUTH LT ELITE 04G WHITE
14U    
  LAKE JACKSON FREEPORT TOROS BT ELITE NAVY 2005G
  KLEIN SC UNITED 2005 SUGAR LAND GALAXY 05G
  ELGIN UNITED-FC WOLVES 05 PFLUGERVILLE FC 05G GREEN
  AUSTIN PAL TIGRES LONESTAR SC 05G BLACK STH
13U   STATE FINALS RESULTS
  CITY OF HOUSTON H-TOWN SOCCER ACADEMY 06 1. WBSA UNITED 06G WHITE
  SUGAR LAND UNITED 06B 2. HYSA FUSION 06G BLUE GOMEZ
  BROWNSVILLE SOCCER ACADEMY 2006 3. LONESTAR SC 06G BLUE NTH  / MCALLEN YSA SHARKS
  LONESTAR SC 06B WHITE NTH  
12U    
  ID GALENA PARK 07B YOUTH DEVELOPMENT FCC-07 GIRLS NAVY
  ID SAN JOSE 07B ARROYO YSO '07 CELTIC SWEET PEAS
  ELGIN UNITED-FC DANGER 07 SANTA FE YSC PC UNITED
  TCSC CAVALRY 07 BLACK LONESTAR SC 07G AL RED NTH
11U    
  ID REAL HOUSTON 08B BT ELITE NAVY 2008G D2 SCOGGIN/BUSH
  CAVALRY FC 08 BLACK RISE SC 08G PREMIER II C
  GRANITE COUNTRY YSA PATRIOTS 08B STING CC 08
  LAYSA RAYADOS LAREDO PFLUGERVILLE FC 08G GREEN

 

Full Event Results

 

*Be sure to share your results/pictures with us by tagging us on Facebook (@SouthTexasYouthSoccer), Instagram (@stysa_org) and Twitter (@stysaorg)! 

 

Back

 
 
 
 Crest_of_the_United_States_Soccer_Federation     USYouthSoccer     FIFA
15209 U.S. 290   Manor, TX 78653    t: 512-272-4553    f: 512-272-5167
©2019 South Texas Youth Soccer Association. All Rights Reserved.
 
usyouthsoccer.org