Presidents Cup - District Results

 
 
stysa_logo_noletters_360px 2019 Presidents Cup - District Round

The 2019 Presidents Cup District Round took part across the state over multiple play weekends featuring grueling competition.  

Teams battled to vie for the coveted final State Finals spots.  The State Finals will be hosted this weekend at Meyer Park in Houston over the weekend of May 18-19.

Congratulations to all teams for making it to the State Finals and thank you to all the parents, coaches, and spectators that helped make the District weekends a huge success.

The following teams will now look to qualify as the State Champion for US Youth Soccer's Southern Presidents Cup (13U - 18U), hosted by South Texas Youth Soccer.

Good luck to all participating State Finals teams as a new champion will be crowned!!

Logo

2019 Presidents Cup Finals Participants

  Boys Girls
19U    
  YOUTH DEVELOPMENT YD TEXAS PREMIER 00B DDLS KATY PREMIER RAYADAS 00G
  SOCCER CENTRO SC SMITH FIT 00 ID NC RUSH 00G
  LONESTAR SC 00B RED NTH SBYSC SB_RM-99
  SA UNITED 00 BOYS GOLD SUGAR LAND DYNAMITES GOLD 00G
18U    
  KLEIN SC CELTICS 01 NB AJAX AJAX 01 GIRLS WHITE
  SBYSC I RED KNIGHTS BROWNSVILLE OPPORTUNITY YSA UNITED 01G
  BROWNSVILLE OYSA GALAXY 2001 LEANDER YSA RATTLERS (VOGEL)
  LONESTAR SC 01B RED EST EPCSL RAGE FC
  PASO DEL NORTE WEST TEXAS RUSH SHARKS WHITE 2001  
17U    
  KLEIN SC ELITE F.C.02 RISE SC 02G ELITE II SW
  ID AGUILA 02B MAYA MANCHESTER UNITED G02
  MISSION CITY YSO - COYOTES FC JUNIORS LIONS FC LADY LIONS 02 RED
  USLA CHAMPIONS 02B NB AJAX AJAX 02 GIRLS WHITE
  PASO DEL NORTE INTERNATIONAL FC 2002  
16U    
  KLEIN SC FC AZTECAS 03B PEARLAND SC 03G
  RISE SC 03B ELITE I SW LAMAR LADY COSMOS 03
  FC WESTLAKE 03B ALAMO CITY SC CTX FLASH 03G
  LONESTAR SC 03B BLACK NTH MCALLEN DYNAMO STX 03G
  PASO DEL NORTE INTERNATIONAL FC BLACK 2003  
15U    
  ID HOUSTON LEGENDS 04B SELECT LAKE JACKSON SC LJ STORM WHITE
  RISE SC 04B ELITE II C SANTA FE YSC SHARKS
  FC WESTLAKE 04B FORZA SPORT ACADEMIES FSA 04G BLACK
  FORZA SPORT ACADEMIES FSA 04B BLACK TOWN & COUNTRY 04G #EMERALDS
  PASO DEL NORTE MINERS FC 2004  
14U    
  ID GUERREROS 05B BROWNSVILLE OYSA UNITED 2005
  KATY PREMIER DIAMOND 05B FC WESTLAKE 05G RED
  LONESTAR SC 05B BLACK NTH BOERNE SC FC THUNDER 05G
  HILL COUNTRY FC 05B WHITE SA CITY 05G WHITE WEST
13U    
  RISE SC 06B ELITE II SW PEARLAND SC 06G BLACK
  KLEIN SC FC AZTECAS 06B SBYSC SB LADY SANTOS FC
  ONE GOAL FC 06B ALPHAS FC WESTLAKE 06G BLUE
  LONESTAR SC 06B RED STH LIONS FC LADY LIONS 06 RED
  PASO DEL NORTE MINERS FC 2006  
12U    
  SOCCER CENTRO 07 ELITE RISE SC 07G ELITE I C
  RISE SC 07B ELITE II C RISE SC 07G ELITE II C
  LIONS FC 07 RED LONESTAR SC 07G DL BLACK STH
  LONESTAR SC 07B DL WHITE STH LONESTAR SC 07G DL WHITE NTH
11U    
  ID HOUSTON DYNAMO ACADEMY 09B LONESTAR SC 08G DL BLACK STH
  ID HOUSTON DYNAMO ACADEMY W 08 FC DALLAS RGV 08 BLUE
  LIONS FC 08 RED LONESTAR SC 08G DL WHITE NTH
  LONESTAR SC 08B DL BLACK NAO CLASSICS ELITE SA CE 08G BLUE

 

Full Event Results

 

*Be sure to share your results/pictures with us by tagging us on Facebook (@SouthTexasYouthSoccer), Instagram (@stysa_org) and Twitter (@stysaorg)! 

 

Back

 
usyouthsoccer.org