facebook twitter instagram
 
 
Print Email
 
 

South Texas Cup District Results

 
 

 stysa_logo_noletters_360px 2019 South Texas Cup - District Round


 

The 2019 South Texas Cup District Round was filled with excitement across all the state as weather impacted a few play dates.  However each District battled to qualify for the State Finals to be held at Bear Creek Park this weekend of April 27-28 and State Champions will be crowned!!

Congratulations to all teams for making it to the State Finals and thank you to all the parents, coaches, and spectators that helped make the District weekend a huge success.

STX Cup

2019 South Texas Cup Finals Participants

  Boys Girls
19U    
    Elgin Youth Elgin United - Hot Shots 2
    Katy YSC Katy 00G 04 - Hoffman
    Katy YSC Katy 00G 05 - Perez/Soto
    Lonestar SC 00G Red CTX
17/18U    
  Elgin Youth Elgin United - Felinos  
  Exodus Celtic FC  
  Klein SC KSS 01 Clasicos  
  Quest YSC 18U Boys Blue  
16U    
  DYSA DS Stars 03B  
  Houston Dutch Lions FC Youth U16 Orange  
  SA United 03 Boys Gold - PA  
  Youth Development YD Texas Premier 03  
15U    
  CFYSC U15 Boys/Pena Barbers Hill Youth Soccer BH Impact
  HDDYS D2 04B S19 Arbuckle BT Elite Fierce 2004G D2
  Lonestar Rec 2004B Lions HYSA Fusion 04G Blue Gaitan
  Town & Country TC Borussia 04 USLA Champions D2 04G
14U    
  Alamo City SC CTX Flash 05B BYSO 18/19 05 Inferno Girls
  BYSO 18/19 05 Inferno Boys Granite Country YSA Cool Kicks 05G
  Klein SC Houston City FC Montgomery SC 14U Hummel Premier Valkyries
  Sugar Land Juventus 05B Sugar Land Rangers United 05G
13U    
  DSYSA DS Stars 06B  
  Klein SC BSE 06 Elite  
  Leander YSA 2006 Rattlers (Winters)  
  Pearland SC 06B Blue  
12U    
  Brazos Valley Futbol Lions Aldine United SC Red
  Elgin Youth Elgin United - Warriors 07 Brazos Valley Futbol Vice
  Kerrville Hill Country Crush SA 07 Buffalos FC 07 Girls
  Westbury Dynamo 07B LAYSA Rayados 07/08 Girls
11U    
  Express SC Dynamo-CB B08 HYSA Fusion 08G Halenza
  Granite Country YSA Panthers 08B Lake Jackson SC LJ Chargers
  ID Gladiators 08B Leander YSA 2009 Rattlers (Donjuan)
  Texas United Real Barza 08B Youth Development YD Aspire SC 08G
11U - DIII    
  Clute/Richwood WB Lil Bombers  
  ID B-Elite 08B  
  Lockhart YSA Aztecs  
  Lockhart YSA Elite  

 

Full Event Results

 

*Be sure to share your results/pictures with us by tagging us on Facebook (@SouthTexasYouthSoccer), Instagram (@stysa_org) and Twitter (@stysaorg)! 

 
 

Back

 
 
 
 Crest_of_the_United_States_Soccer_Federation     USYS_Secondary_TM_PMS_WBG     FIFA
15209 U.S. 290   Manor, TX 78653    t: 512-272-4553    f: 512-272-5167
©2019 South Texas Youth Soccer Association. All Rights Reserved.
 
usyouthsoccer.org