Main Office

Our full-time staff is headquartered in Round Rock, Texas, whether you have a question about membership, competitions, coaching, Olympic Development or any of our programs and resources, we're here to help!

Executive Director

Executive Director

Jennifer Davis

Coaching & Olympic Development Program

Technical Director

(C & D License Courses, Olympic Development Program (ODP), Youth Academy, Club Development & Grassroots Festivals)

Gareth Glick

Assistant Technical Director

(Grassroots Coaching Courses, ODP El Paso, Soccer Across America, Club Development, Grassroots Festivals, TOPSoccer)

Julio Serrano

Manager of Education Services, Coaching Education

(Coaching Education Courses & TOPSoccer)

Denise Churchill

Competitions

Director of Competitions

(USYS National League Frontier Conference, State Classic League (SCL), NCS State Cup, South Texas Cup & Keeper Wars Ink Event‍)

Victoria Zeman

Assistant Director of Competitions

(Eastern District Players League (EDPL), Eastern Developmental Spring League (EDSL) & Presidents Cup)

Adam Faris

Competitions Coordinator

(Fall Championships, Directors Cup & eSports)

Vacant

Membership Services

Director of Membership Services

(Communications, International Clearances, Interstate Permissions, Injury Claims & D&O Insurance)

Noah Taylor

Membership Services Coordinator

(Certificates of Insurance, Social Media (@stxsoccer), Travel Permissions)

Antonio Swain

Accounting & Bookkeeping

Bookkeeper & Office Manager

Executive Committee

Our all-volunteer Executive Committee is made up of officers from across our South Texas region.

President

Charles Rotramel

Executive Vice President

Billy Hart

Eastern District Vice President

Thomas Morrow

Western District Vice President

David Buckler

Secretary

Michelle King

Treasurer

Deepak Lumba

Registrar

Shirley McGraw

Disciplinary & Protest and Appeals Committees

Representatives of these committees help to promote and ensure uniformity and consistency in the application of the rules and procedures of STX Youth Soccer in accordance with the Discipline, Protest and Grievance Procedures.

Chairperson

Janis Adkins

Staff Liaison

Jennifer Davis

Technical Development Committee

The Technical Development Committee (TDC) provides input and recommendations on player development and coaching development and education programs.

STX Executive Director

Jennifer Davis

STX Technical Director

Gareth Glick

STX Executive Vice President

(non-voting, advisory)

Billy Hart

STX Director of Player Development

(non-voting, advisory)

Gareth Glick

Western District Representative

Gary Hamilton

Western District Representative

Brian Monaghan

Western District Representative

Kai Gockell

Eastern District Representative

Don Gemmell

Eastern District Representative

*Open Position

Please contact Gareth Glick for application information.

Eastern District Representative

*Open Position

Please contact Gareth Glick for application information.

Competition Committee

The Competition Committee (CC) has oversight of the South Texas Cups and State Classic League competitions. The committee works with the South Texas State Office staff and WDDOA on league requirements and management for Division I and Super 2 levels of play in both districts, and with the South Texas Frontier Conference State Representative on league requirements and STX participation.

STX Executive Vice President, Committee Chairperson

Billy Hart

STX Executive Director

Jennifer Davis

STX Technical Director

Gareth Glick

STX Eastern District Vice President

Thomas Morrow

STX Western District Vice President

David Buckler

Western District Representative

Brian Monaghan

Western District Representative


Jimmy Ryan

Eastern District Representative

Stuart Fitzsimons

Eastern District Representative


Alex Gill