Main Office

Our full-time staff is headquartered in Round Rock, Texas, whether you have a question about membership, competitions, coaching, Olympic Development or any of our programs and resources, we're here to help!

Executive Director

Executive Director

Jennifer Davis

Coaching & Olympic Development Program

Technical Director

Jené Baclawski

Assistant Technical Director, Olympic Development Program

Gareth Glick

Manager of Education Services, Coaching Education

Denise Churchill

Competitions

Director of Competitions

Victoria Zeman

Assistant Director of Competitions

Adam Faris

Competitions Coordinator

Michael Marzella

Membership Services

Director of Membership Services

Noah Taylor

Membership Services Coordinator

Brenna Doran

Accounting & Bookkeeping

Bookkeeper & Office Manager

Reina Alvarez

Executive Committee

Our all-volunteer Executive Committee is made up of officers from across our South Texas region.

President

Chris Delay

Executive Vice President

Billy Hart

Eastern District Vice President

Charles Rotramel

Western District Vice President

John Rodriguez

Secretary

Michelle King

Treasurer

Deepak Lumba

Registrar

Shirley McGraw

Disciplinary & Protest and Appeals Committees

Representatives of these committees help to promote and ensure uniformity and consistency in the application of the rules and procedures of STX Youth Soccer in accordance with the Discipline, Protest and Grievance Procedures.

Chairperson

Janis Adkins

Staff Liaison

Jennifer Davis

Technical Development Committee

The Technical Development Committee (TDC) provides input and recommendations on player development and coaching development and education programs.

STX Executive Director

Jennifer Davis

STX Technical Director

Jené Baclawski

STX Executive Vice President

(non-voting, advisory)

Billy Hart

STX Director of Player Development

(non-voting, advisory)

Gareth Glick

Western District Representative

Gary Hamilton

Western District Representative

Brian Monaghan

Western District Representative

Kai Gockell

Eastern District Representative

Don Gemmell

Eastern District Representative

*Open Position

Please contact Jené Baclawski for application information.

*Open Position Please contact Jené Baclawski for application information.

Eastern District Representative

*Open Position

Please contact Jené Baclawski for application information.

*Open Position Please contact Jené Baclawski for application information.

Competition Committee

The Competition Committee (CC) has oversight of the South Texas Cups and State Classic League competitions. The committee works with the South Texas State Office staff and WDDOA on league requirements and management for Division I and Super 2 levels of play in both districts, and with the South Texas Frontier Conference State Representative on league requirements and STX participation.

STX Executive Vice President, Committee Chairperson

Billy Hart

STX Executive Director

Jennifer Davis

STX Technical Director

Jené Baclawski

STX Eastern District Vice President

Charles Rotramel

STX Western District Vice President

John Rodriguez

Western District Representative

Brian Monaghan

Western District Representative

Jimmy Ryan

Eastern District Representative

Stuart Fitzsimons

Eastern District Representative

Alex Gill